The Clubs in the League have produced many players over the years who have progressed to professional and non league contracts. For a player to succeed in this league they not only have to work hard on the pitch and but also in the lecture room and it is a joint effort between the coaching and academic staff for the young person to truly succeed. 
The number of players listed below is an accolade to the high standard of coaching, facilities, support from the clubs and their education partners to make sure the player is in a professional environment where they can improve , thrive and make that step to the next level. It is also fantastic to see some of the players receiving International honours for their countries. 

PREMIER LEAGUE/EFL/OVERSEAS CONTRACTS  

Player 
NFYL Club  
Contract 
Manny Agboola 
JMA Reading 
Oxford Utd 
Zidan Akers 
JMA Reading  
Heart of Midlothian FC 
Dipo Akinyemo  
Watford FC CST 
Stevanage Town FC/Welling FC  
Ossama Ashley 
Fulham Foundation 
AFC Wimbledon  
Britt Assombalonga 
Watford FC CST 
Peterborough/Nottingham Forest/Middlesborough 
 
International: DR Congo 
Shandon Baptiste 
JMA Reading 
Oxford Utd 
Brentford FC 
 
International: Grenada 
Charlie Beaton 
Watford FC CST 
Kaya FC/JPV Marikina FC 
 
International: Phillipines U23 
Harry Birchnall 
Portsmouth FC Pompey ITC 
Portsmouth FC Scholarship 
Flo Bojaj 
Watford FC CST 
Huddersfield Town FC/Pirin Blagoevgrad 
 
International: Albania U17s 
George Booker 
Fulham Foundation 
Barnet FC Scholarship 
John Brayford 
Burton Albion CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Derby/Burton Albion FC 
Stacy Gyan-Boatey 
JMA Reading 
Beitar Jerusalem 
Niall Clayton 
BCFC CT  
Oxford Utd 
Josh Coley 
Watford FC CST 
Norwich City FC U23 
Tom Collins 
JMA Reading 
Stevanage FC 
Jason Cowley  
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Stevanage FC  
Victoria Curtis 
Sunderland FOL 
Newcastle Utd 
Tsun Dai 
JMA Reading 
Bury FC/Oxford United/Wolverhampton Wanderers/Shenzhen FC (CSL) 
 
International: Hong Kong 
Tony Donaldson 
Liverpool Foundation (when playing in NFYL) 
Doncaster Rovers 
Themis Kefalas 
Tottenham Hotspur BSC 
Queens Park Rangers U23s 
Craig Ellison 
Sunderland AFC FOL  
Burnley FC Scholarship 
Johnny Fox 
Carlisle Utd PV  
FC Hansa Rostock 
Bradley Fraser 
JMA Reading 
UD Ibarra (Spanish 3rd Division) 
Ben Gladwin 
JMA Reading 
Swindon Town/QPR/Blackburn Rovers/MK Dons  
Nathan Greenwood 
Sunderland AFC FOL 
Sunderland AFC U23s 
CJ Hamilton  
Watford CST 
Mansfield Town/Blackpool FC 
Ashley Hunter 
Burton Albion CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Fleetwood Town 
Lewis Irwin 
Northampton Town FEP 
Northampton Town FC Scholarship 
Billy Johnson  
Norwich City SYT & NFYL All Star 
Norwich City FC U23/Stevenage Town FC Pro Contract  
Ethan Johnston 
Northampton Town FEP 
Northampton Town FC First Team  
Lewis King 
Sunderland AFC FOL & NFYL All Star 
Burnley FC Scholarship 
Mihails Ļesnojs 
Chelsea FC Foundation 
FC Jūrmala (Latvia) 
 
International: Latvia U19s 
Negus McCabe 
JMA Reading 
Leiknir FC (Iceland) 
JJ McKiernan 
AFC Bournemouth Sparsholt & NFYL All Star 
Watford FC 
Ethan Mitchell 
Tranmere Rovers Development 
Plymouth Argyle Scholarship  
Shaquille Macdonald 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Peterborough Utd/Derby County 
Emmanuel Osadebe 
Tottenham Foundation 
Gillingham/Cambridge Utd/Macclesfield Town  
Yaw Osei  
JMA Reading 
Raith Rovers FC 
Callum Phillip 
Crystal Palace FC Palace for Life Foundation 
AFC Wimbledon Scholarship 
Scott Pollock  
Northampton Town F&E  
Northampton Town FC Two Year Scholarship  
Northampton Town First Team 
Kwame Poku 
Crystal Palace FC Palace for Life Foundation/LNS/Volenti & NFYL All Star 
Colchester Utd 
Ben Richards- Everton 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Carlisle Utd/Partick Thistle/Dunfermline/Accrington Stanley 
Bradford City FC  
International: England C 
Tamille Roache 
JMA Reading 
Barnet FC 
Kory Roberts 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Walsall FC 
Sandro Semedo 
Leyton Orient (when playing in NFYL) 
Leyton Orient FC/Chelmsford City/Santarcangelo Calcio/Zimbru/Dunav 
Mo Sangare 
Burnley FC SYT 
Newcastle Utd  
 
International: Liberia  
Netan Sansara 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Walsall FC/Gelfe IF 
 
International: England U18s 
Marcus Schuster  
JMA Reading 
Blackpool FC 
Khalid Simmo 
JMA Reading 
Reading FC 
Ramarni Medford-Smith 
JMA Reading 
Reading FC 
Cameron Steele 
Burton Albion CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Burton Albion Scholarship 
Omari Sterling-James 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Cheltenham Town/Mansfield Town 
 
International: St Kitts and Nevis 
Jack Stevens 
JMA Reading 
Oxford Utd 
Adam Toubal 
Fulham Foundation 
ES Sétif 
 
International: Algeria U23 
Josh Wallen 
Watford CST & NFYL All Star 
Queens Park Rangers U23 
Callum Walmsley  
Barnsley SYT & NFYL All Star 
Barnsley FC Scholarship 
Dejon Noel-Williams  
Watford CST  
Oxford Utd/Wealdstone FC  
Randell Williams  
 
 
Watford CST 
Crystal Palace/Watford FC (on loan to Wycombe Wanderers) 
Exeter City 
 
Ryan Wombell 
Carlisle Utd PV 
Sunderland AFC U23s 
Reggie Young  
Fulham Foundation  
AFCWimbledon Scholarship/Woking FC/Hemel Hempstead Town FC 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH AND SOUTH CONTRACTS 

Player 
NFYL Club  
Contract 
Dipo Akinyemo 
Watford FC CST 
Stevanage Town FC/Welling FC  
Sam Austin 
Burton Albion (pre 2017 programme) 
Kidderminster Harriers  
Luke Benbow 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Solihull Moors 
Lewis Boughton 
Portsmouth FC Pompey ITC 
Bognor Regis 
Tony Breedon 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Solihull Moors/Leamington 
Tristian Dunkley 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Solihull Moors 
Junior English 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Solihull Moors/Leamington 
Cieran Jackson  
Sunderland AFC FOL & NFYL All Star 
Spennymoor Town 
Josh King  
Carlisle United PV/ Sunderland AFC FOL & NFYL All Star 
York City  
Lewis King 
Sunderland AFC FOL & NFYL All Star 
Spennymoor Town 
Tom McHale 
Plymouth Argyle CT 
Truro City/St Elgin City 
James Mace 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Leamington 
Simeon Maye 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Solihull Moors 
Sam Merson  
Watford CST & NFYL All Star 
St Albans  
Tallan Mitchell 
Plymouth Argyle CT 
Torquay Utd 
Ben Musselwhite  
Plymouth Argyle CT 
Truro City  
Dan Roberts 
JMA Reading  
Slough Town FC 
Luke Robinson  
Brighton (AITC) 
Bognor Regis (Worthing Utd) 
Kieran Rowe 
Brighton AITC 
Bognor Regis  
Shay Nicholson 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Leamington 
Sam Smart 
Portsmouth  
Eastleigh FC 
Andreas Calleja-Stayne  
Chelsea Foundation Truro  
Truro City  
Dan Stedman 
Chelsea Foundation Truro  
Truro City  
Elliott Stephenson  
Sunderland FOL  
Hartlepool Utd 
George Tucker  
Chelsea Foundation Truro  
Truro City  
Fletcher Williams 
Plymouth Argyle CT 
Truro City 
Reggie Young 
Fulham Foundation 
AFCWimbledon Scholarship/Woking FC/Hemel Hempstead Town FC  
 
 
 

INTERNATIONAL HONOURS 

Player 
NFYL Club  
Contract 
Britt Assombalonga 
Watford FC CST 
Peterborough/Nottingham Forest/Middlesborough 
 
International: DR Congo 
Shandon Baptiste 
JMA Reading 
Oxford Utd 
 
International: Grenada 
Charlie Beaton 
Watford FC CST 
Kaya FC/JPV Marikina FC 
 
International: Phillipines U23 
 
Gerti Binaj 
JMA Reading 
Albania U19s 
Flo Bojaj 
Watford FC CST 
Huddersfield Town FC/Pirin Blagoevgrad 
 
International: Albania U17s 
 
John Brayford 
Burton Albion CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Derby/Burton Albion FC 
 
International: England C 
Niall Clayton 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Oxford Utd 
 
International: Wales U21 
Tsun Dai 
JMA Reading  
Wolverhampton Wanderers 
 
International: Hong Kong 
Jael  
Sunderland AFC FOL  
England Lionesses U17 
Maria Farrugia 
Sunderland AFC FOL 
Malta Women's U17 
Hristo Ivanov 
Barnet FC Elite 
Bulgaria U18s 
Mihails Ļesnojs 
Chelsea FC Foundation 
FC Jūrmala (Latvia) 
 
International: Latvia U19s 
 
Ben Richards- Everton 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Carlisle Utd/Partick Thistle/Dunfermline/Accrington Stanley 
 
International: England C 
Mo Sangare 
Burnley FC SYT  
Liberia  
Netan Sansara 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Walsall FC/Gelfe IF 
 
International: England U18s 
Zachary Scott 
Chelsea FC Foundation 
Cayman Islands 
Brendan Sidaway 
Chelsea FC Foundation 
Barbados U18s 
Omari Sterling-James 
BCFC CT (pre 2017 programme) 
Cheltenham Town/Mansfield Town 
 
International: St Kitts and Nevis 
Jonathan Thoroughgood 
Chelsea FC Foundation 
Antigua  
Adam Toubal 
Fulham Foundation  
ES Sétif 
 
International: Algeria U23 
 

ABOUT US 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SUCCESS STORIES 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

CLUBS 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings